High Speed Low Noise Automatic Wire Nail Making Machine for Nail Production

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2,000-6,000 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
90 Set/Sets per Month
Port:
Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Shenyida
Model Number:
Z94-4C
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Certification:
ISO
Usage 1:
Commom Nail
Material:
Iron
Usage 2:
Roofing Nail
Status:
New
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Plywood box or customized
Delivery Time
15 days upon advance

High Speed Low Noise Automatic Wire Nail Making Machine for Nail Production

My contact way

My mobile/wechat: 86-15251635399

Echo Shi

Email: echo(at)wxshendajx.com

QQ: 2981099327

 

Nail Making Machine  Details

Nail making machine is used to make normal nail,concrete nail,steel nail,D shape and T shape nail, and so son.

This type equipment is consist of lubricating systerm and driving systerm.

The driving systerm include wire feeding,wire clamping ,wire cutting and stamping.

Z94C series New Generation adopts plunger type, High speed ,low noise, Less Impact. 

 

Nail Making Process

Wire Rod → Wires-Drawing → Nail-Making → Polishing → Packing → Delivery

 

First, Sharpening machine is used to make the point of the raw wire smaller so that it can enter through the wire drawing dies before drawing.

 

Second, wire drawing machine is used to draw the raw wire to the needed dia for nails. we also make all kinds of pulley wire drawing machine 

Item           Continuous Multi-block Type
ModelLW- 1-6/ 560 LW-1-7/450LW-1-6/350
Tensile strength of wire rod>110kg/mm2128/mm2>140/mm2
Max. dia. of wire rod6.5mm3.4mm2.5mm
Min. dia. of wire wire2.5mm1mm0.75mm
Typical configurationLW1- 6/560LW1-7/450LW1-6/350
Max. speed of block245 m/min346.9 m/min200 m/min
Total power18.5kw11kw7.5kw
Weight200015001000
Overall dimensions(L*W*H)170x115x175cm152x81x170cm140x80x150cm

 

 

 

Third, nail making machine is used to make all kinds of nails. we just need to put the fine dia wire into the entrance of the nail making machine. It will make nail making fully automatically.

Model:Z94-6.5CZ94-5.5CZ94-4CZ94-3CZ94-2CZ94-1C
Dia of nail max(mm)6.55.54.53.42.81.6
Dia of nail min (mm)4.53.72.81.81.20.9
Length of nail max (mm)200150100755025
Length of nail min (mm)100805030169
Designed capacity(pcs/min)160200280320350450
Motor power (kw)115.5432.21.5
Weight(approx)50002500200014001200800
Overall dimensions(cm)320*220*220238*158*166212*154*159180*126*146164.5*121.5*134.5144*104*127

 

 

 

 

Why Choose Us

~ISO&CE manufacturer since 1995
~professional team & professional service 7x24hours
~strict inspection and 100% testing for machine producing
~engineers available overseas if you need any help
~refund to you if any problem caused by machine quality itself
~Customer first and good quality as our factory lifeblood

 

Any question, pls contact me freely.